CV

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nationality: Serbian/Romanian

Place of residence : Oslo-Norway

Stage performer / Studio musician / Author-Composer / Orchestral player / Teacher

AWARDS

Classical music
3rd prize, international violin competition “Petar Konjovic” Belgrade – Serbia 1995
1 ‘st prize, international music competition, Stressa – Italy 1996
1 ‘st prize, Serbian republican music competition, Belgrade – Serbia 1998
1 ‘st prize, Competition of young talents of Pozarevac – Serbia 1998
3rd prize, Yugoslavian federal music competition, Kotor – Montenegro 1998
2 ‘nd prize, Serbian republican music competition, Belgrade-Serbia 2002
Folk music awards
1´st prize, “Festival of Romanian folk music” Serbia 2000, 2001, 2003
3’rd prize at the most prestigious competition of Romanian folk music “Maria Tanase” , Craiova-Romania 2005
1´st prize, competition of Serbian folk “Carevcevi dani” – Veliko Gradiste – Serbia 2010
_DSC8764-Modifier

COLLABORATIONS AND PERFORMANCES WITH RENOWNED ARTISTS:

Gheorghe Zamfir, Silje Nergaard, Daniel Herskedal, Jelena Tomasevic, Steinar Ofsdal, Helge Lien, Elin Kåven, Helge Norbakken, Jovan Pavlovic, Vasil Hadzimanov, Ognjen Popovic, Håkon Mjåset Johansen, Ernest Bango, Eyolf Dale, Marko Markovic, Lelo Nika, Bora Dugic, Bozo Vreco, Bosko Jovic, Petter Richter…

INTERNATIONAL APPEARANCES

Serbia, Bosnia&Herzegovina, Croatia, France, Belgium, Switzerland, Sweden, Norway, Israel, Romania, Germany, Netherlands, Austria, Poland and Italy

TV AND RADIO APPEARANCES (SELECTED)

NRK Tv (Norway), NRK radio (Norway), NRK Telemark Tv (Norway), Tv2 Norge, RTS1,RTS2 (Serbia), HRT1 (Croatia), TVR, TVRi, TVR Craiova,TVR Timisoara (Romania), B92 (Serbia), RTV, RTV radio (Serbia), BHT (Bosnia&Herzegovina), Pink BIH (Bosnia&Herzegovina), Studio B (Serbia)

FESTIVALS AND VENUES

Festivals

Festspillene i Bergen (Norway), Oslo world music festival (Norway), Førdefestivalen (Norway), Molde International Jazz festival (Norway), Oslo Jazz festival (Norway), Mela festivalen (Norway), Trondheim Jazz festival (Norway), Transvocale (Germany), Folkherbst (Germany), Rudolstadt (Germany), Festival musikdorf Ernen (Switzerland), Krakowski Festiwal Akordeonowy (Poland), Osafestivalen (Norway),Balkanfest (Norway), Telemarkfestivalen (Norway), Oslofjord festival (Norway), Transform festival (Norway), Kråkeslottfestivalen (Norway), Smoga festivalen (Sweden), Oslo International church festival (Norway), Isogaisa (Norway), Klassisk i Drøbak festival (Norway).

Venues (Selected)

Concertgebouw – Amsterdam (Netherlands), Oslo konsethus – Oslo (Norway), Universitets Aula – Oslo ( Norway), Kulturkirken Jakob Oslo (Norway), Gamle logen – Oslo (Norway), Riksscennen – Oslo (Norway), St. Florian Monastery – Linz (Austria), Dreikönigskirche – Dresden (Germany), Theater Aachen (Germany), Cotroceni Palace – Bucharest (Romania), Sava centar – Belgrade (Serbia), Kolarac Concert Hall – Belgrade (Serbia)